Close
Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty


UKMAS 


MAY 1st - 2nd


2021

SATURDAY 1st MAY 2021

MAIN STAGE

09.30 am  Frankie and Jack PBA Academy open the show 

09.45 am Andrew 'Chi' Osbourne Tai Chi Demonstration

10.00 am Armado FMA escrima demonstration with Wayne Hunt

10.15 am British Wado Kai karate demonstration led by chief instructor Mike Ilderton 7th dan

10.30 am Wing chun demonstration with sifu Peter Mogridge and his team

10.45 am Alfie Lewis interviewed on stage

11.00 am Shannon Parker MPSK British , European and world champion

11.05 am Coine Valley black belt academy demonstration team

11.15 am MSA Thai Boxing demonstration team with Kru David Riley

11.30 am Gavin Cook and Jackson White Jnr talk martial arts drills and skills

12.05 pm Gus Rogers and the Tang soo do demonstration team

12.15 pm Team Expolosive on stage

12.20 pm Matt Tucker Satria Silat 

12.30 pm Martin Sillitoe - Bulldog Escrima

12.45 pm Frankie and Jack PBA academy 

1.00 pm BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE on stage . Martial arts legend interview and Q & A

1.30 pm Master Steve Iles - Japanese sword demonstrations

1.45 pm Grand Master john Harvey Escrima skills

1.50 pm Gavin Cook and Jackson White Jnr talk martial arts drills and skills

2.00 pm  Andrew 'Chi' Osbourne Tai Chi Demonstration

2.15 pm  Lucky Mahadar Nunchaku

2.20 pm Gus Rogers and the Tang soo do demonstration team

2.30 pm British Wado Kai karate demonstration led by chief instructor Mike Ilderton 7th dan 

2.40 pm Ralph Kussler - Traditional muay thai 

2.45pm Shannon Parker MPSK British , European and world champion

2.50 pm Wing chun demonstration with sifu Peter Mogridge and his team featuring Samuel Kwok

3.00 pm ​UKMAS team challenge finals

SEMINAR ZONE 1

10.00 am  ALFIE LEWIS - join in with the UKs former no1 points and free style champion  

11.00 am MASTER SKEN - Thai boxing master class and skills

12.00 am JOHN BURKE - Karate bunkai

12.45 pm KENN FOREST - kicking and sparring techniques

1.30 pm SAMUEL KWOK - wing chun class from the master

2.30 pm BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE - join in a masterclass with the kicking legend

3.30 pm SILVIO SIMAC - screen fighting and kicking skills

SEMINAR ZONE 2

10.00 am JOHN HARVEY - escrima skills 

10.45 am LUCKY MAHADAR -  Nunchaku master class

11.30 am RALPH KUSSLER - Thai boxing Krabi krabong

12.15 pm MARTIN SILLITOE - Bulldog escrima skills 

1.00 pm  PETER MOGRIDGE - Urban wing chun defence

1.45 pm MATT STAIT - Modern samurai , combatives and physical intervention

2.30 pm BOBBY SINGH - kickboxingSingh mind set masterclass

3.15pm MAL JOHNS - Tournament fighting and combinations

SEMINAR ZONE 3 

10.00 am DEAN COULSON - Geoff THompson's real combat system

10.45 am PETER HOLMES - Pressure points

11.30 am SHAUN BOLAND - Street skills and drills

12.15 pm MICK SHORE - JKD masterclass

1.00 pm - GEORGE FITZGERALD - Tang lung Combat academy coach

1.45pm - IAN PARKER - MSPK head coach 

2.30 pm - CRAIG PEACOCK- MMA

3.15 Pm - CHRIS EDSON - Kasa combat masterclass

SEMINAR ZONE 4

10.00 am GARRY BELL - contender Kickboxing and K1 masterclass

10.45 am JOHN BURKE - Karate bunkai

11.30 am MATT TUCKER - Sitria Silat

12 noon CHRIS CRUDELLI -( 11.30 - 3pm ) Mind , body and kick ass moves TV star masterclass

3.00 pm MIKE ILDERTON - Wado ryu basics

3.30 pm SKILLS US team with Gavin Cook and Jackson White jnr

TOURNAMENT ZONE

10 am - 3 pm UKMAS JUNIOR OPEN POINTS CHAMPIONSHIPS TOURNAMENT

10 am - 12 noon WEKAF-GB padded stick tournament 


CPFF 38

7.00 PM FULL CONTACT K1 AND KICKBOXING ACTION IN THE MAIN HALL www.cpff.co.uk




SUNDAY 2nd MAY 2021

MAIN STAGE​

09.30 am Teams on stage - introduction to the teams competing for the UKMAS team challenge

09.35 AM Sheffield dragons demonstration team

09.45 am Andrew 'Chi' Osbourne Tai Chi Demonstration

09.50 am Brigg Wado Ryu Karate Academy

10.00 am Master Steve Iles Bushido demonstration

10.15 am British Wado Kai karate demonstration led by chief instructor Mike Ilderton 7th dan

10.30 am Wing chun demonstration with sifu Peter Mogridge and his team

10.45 am Prathet Kaewmala - renowned Thai boxing champion demonstrates his skills

11.00 am Frankie and Jack PBA academy

11.05 am Matt Tucker Satria Silat demonstration

11.15 am Armado FMA escrima demonstration with Wayne Hunt

11.30 am Gavin Cook and Jackson White Jnr talk martial arts drills and skills

11.45 am SILVIO SIMAC on stage - Q & A with the Brit action movie star

11.55 am TIGER TONG PO on stage ! join in the Q & A with the Kickboxer film bad guy

12.10 pm  Sheffield dragons demonstration team 

12.15 pm Emelia May - Tai chi demonstration

12.20 pm Lucky Mahadar - Nunchaku

12.25 pm Brigg Wado Ryu Karate Academy

12.30 pm Martin Sillitoe - Bulldog Escrima

12.45 pm Frankie and Jack PBA academy 

12.50 pm BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE Q & A 

1.00 pm Andrew Chi Osbourne Tai Demonstration

1.30 pm Master Steve Iles - Japanese sword demonstrations

1.45 pm Grand Master john Harvey Escrima skills

1.50 pm Gavin Cook and Jackson White Jnr talk martial arts drills and skills

2.00 pm British Wado Kai karate demonstration led by chief instructor Mike Ilderton 7th dan

2.15 pm Emelia May Tai chi Demonstration

2.30 pm British Wado Kai karate demonstration led by chief instructor Mike Ilderton 7th dan

2.40 pm Ralph Kussler - Traditional muay thai

2.45pm Frankie and Jack PBA academy

2.50 pm Wing chun demonstration with sifu Peter Mogridge and his team featuring Samuel Kwok

3.00 pm UTX Grand Championships on stage

SEMINAR ZONE 1

10.00 am RICK BURNS - morning class skills and drills  

10.45 am MATT STAIT - Modern samurai , combatives and physical intervention

11.30 am Prathet Kaewmala - Thai boxing master class and skills from the champ

12.15 am   ROB TAYLOR - kickboxing champion passes on his skills

12.45 pm KEVIN PELL - master class from the ishin ryu chief  instructor

1.30 pm TICKY DONOVAN OBE - coaching from the karate legend himself

2.30 pm TONG PO - screen fighting skills from the original bad guy (Mohammed Qissi)

3.30 pm JOHN BURKE - karate bunkai

SEMINAR ZONE 2

10.00 am JOHN HARVEY - escrima skills

10.45 am LUCKY MAHADAR - Nunchaku master class

11.30 am RALPH KUSSLER - Thai boxing Krabi krabong

12.15 pm MARTIN SILLITOE - Bulldog escrima skills

1.00 pm SKILLS US team with Gavin cook and Jackson White jnr

1.45 pm SANDY HOLT - thai boxing basics

2.30 pm DAVE GENTRY - kickboxing skills and drills

3.15pm PETER MOGRIDGE - Urban wing chun defence

SEMINAR ZONE 3

10.00 am SHAUN BOLAND - skills required seminar

10.45 am DEAN WILLIAMS - Advanced kicking

11.30 am MIKE ILDERTON - wado ryu essentials

12.15 pm MATT TUCKER - Satria " Yoga for fighting "

12.45 pm MICK SHORE AND THE BJJ MASTERS 1hr on the mats from the best BJJ coaches 

1.45 GEORGE FITZGERALD - Tang lung Combat academy coach 

2.30 pm  CRAIG PEACOCK- MMA

3.15 Pm  CHRIS EDSON - Kasa combat masterclass

SEMINAR ZONE 4

10.00 am ANTHONY BAKER - Ju jitsu basics


10.45 am JOHN BURKE - Karate bunkai


!!.30 am CHRIS CRUDELLI -( 11.30 - 3pm ) Mind , body and kick ass moves TV star masterclass


3.00 pm BOBBY SINGH -  kickboxingSingh mind set masterclass


TOURNAMENT ZONE

10 am - 3 pm UTX FORMS TOURNAMENT