Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart


UKMAS 


MAY 7th - 8th


2022

SATURDAY 7th MAY 2022

MAIN STAGE

09.30 am  Sheffield Dragons demonstration team open the show

10.00 am Armado FMA escrima demonstration with Wayne Hunt

10.15 am British Wado Kai karate demonstration led by chief instructor Mike Ilderton 7th dan

10.30 am Wing chun demonstration with sifu Peter Mogridge and his team

10.50 am Alfie Lewis interviewed on stage

11.00 am Shannon Parker MPSK British , European and world champion

11.05 am Brigg wado ryu demonstration team

11.15 am The Tang soo do demonstration team

11.25 am Team Unite

11.30 am WMO Combat nunchaku

11.50 am Sheffield dragons

12.05 pm SCOTT ADKINS on stage - martial arts superstar interview

12.15 pm Team Expolosive on stage

12.20 pm Thai boxing - PRATHET

12.30 pm Martin Sillitoe - Bulldog Escrima

12.40 pm Richard smith - sport nunchaku UK

12.45 pm Kevin Pell - Ishin Ryu Ju JItsu

12.55pm - Team Unite

1.00 pm BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE on stage . Martial arts legend interview and Q & A

1.20pm Nordik wrestling - Liam Williams

1.30 pm Master Steve Iles - Japanese sword demonstrations

1.45 pm Grand Master john Harvey Escrima skills

1.50 pm Premier martial arts - Ricky Lam

2.00 pm  Grand master Samuel kwok

2.15 pm  Lucky Mahadar Nunchaku

2.20 pm  The Tang soo do demonstration team

2.30 pm British Wado Kai karate demonstration led by chief instructor Mike Ilderton 7th dan 

2.40 pm SCOTT ADKINS on stage - martial arts superstar interview​

2.45pm Shannon Parker MPSK British , European and world champion

2.50 pm Wing chun demonstration with sifu Peter Mogridge and his team featuring Samuel Kwok

3.00 pm ​Team unite

SEMINAR ZONE 1

10.00 am  ALFIE LEWIS - join in with the UKs former no1 points and free style champion  

11.00 am PETER DENNIS 8TH DAN - Karate master class - KIHON TO KUMITE

12.15 am PRATHET MUAY THAI SKILLS

12.45 pm KENN FOREST - kicking and sparring techniques

1,15 PM HAN WONG - Tae kwon do masterclass

1.45 pm  TIRU JNR KATSU - karate master class

2.30 pm BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE - join in with the kicking legend

3.30 pm ROBERT TAYLOR -masterclass from former world champion

SEMINAR ZONE 2

10.00 am JOHN HARVEY - escrima skills 

11.30 am RALPH KUSSLER - Thai boxing Krabi krabong

12.15 pm MARTIN SILLITOE - Bulldog escrima skills 

1.00 pm  PETER MOGRIDGE - Urban wing chun defence

1.45 pm PETER HOLMES - Pressure points

2.30 pm JAMES 'THE DRAGON' TURNER - Kickboxing basics

3.15pm  Bobby RYATT - Kickboxing drills and skills

SEMINAR ZONE 3 

10.00 am DEAN COULSON - practical self defence

10.45 am PETER HOLMES - Pressure points

12.15 pm - IAN PARKER - MSPK head coach 

1.00 pm CHRIS AND MEL MATTHEWS - continous sparring skills

2.30 pm - CRAIG PEACOCK- MMA

3.15 Pm - CHRIS EDSON - Kasa combat masterclass

SEMINAR ZONE 4

10.00 am GARY BELL - Kickboxing skills

10.45 am JOHN BURKE - Karate bunkai

11.30 am  TSD Sheffield dragons CMX  open hand - REES BREARDSHAW

12 noon   RICK BURNS - Kickboxing skills and drills

1.00 pm - RICHARD SMITH - sport nunchaku UK

1.30pm - Shaun Boland - power techniques

2.00 pm - LIAM WILLIAMS - viking combat system

3.00 pm MIKE ILDERTON - Wado ryu basics

3.30 pm  TSD Sheffield dragons Stunt seminar

AUTOGRAPHS AND PHOTOS

10AM - 12 - VARIOUS

12.30-2PM SCOTT ADKINS

2.00-2.30PM BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE

2.30 - 3PM SCOTT ADKINS

3PM BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE






SUNDAY 8th MAY 2022

MAIN STAGE​


09.30 am DOORS OPEN - WELCOME TO UKMAS 2022 DAY 2

09.35 AM Sheffield dragons demonstration team

09.45 am MSA demonstration team led by kru David Riley

09.50 am Brigg Wado Ryu Karate Academy

10.00 am Master Steve Iles Bushido demonstration

10.15 am British Wado Kai karate demonstration led by chief instructor Mike Ilderton 7th dan

10.30 am Wing chun demonstration with sifu Peter Mogridge and his team

10.45 am The tang soo do demonstration team

11.00 am Master Sken Q & A

11.05 am MSA demonstration team led by kru David Riley

11.15 am Armado FMA escrima demonstration with Wayne Hunt

11.30 am Sheffield dragons demonstration team

11.45 am SILVIO SIMAC on stage - Q & A with the Brit action movie star

11.55 am MASTER STEVE ISLES - Japanese sword demonstrations

12.10 pm  Sheffield dragons demonstration team 

12.15 pm Emelia May - Tai chi demonstration

12.20 pm TEAM EXPLOSIVE

12.25 pm Brigg Wado Ryu Karate Academy

12.30 pm Martin Sillitoe - Bulldog Escrima

12.45 pm Richard Smith - Sport nunchaku UK

12.50 pm BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE Q & A 

1.00 pm Sheffield dragons

1.15 pm TEAM EXPLOSIVE

1.20pm Irish stick fighting - Liam Williams

1.30 pm Master Steve Iles - Japanese sword demonstrations

1.45 pm Grand Master john Harvey Escrima skills

1.50 pm Master Samujel Kwok 

2.00 pm British Wado Kai karate demonstration led by chief instructor Mike Ilderton 7th dan

2.15 pm Emelia May Tai chi Demonstration

2.30 pm British The tang soo do demonstration team

2.40 pm Ralph Kussler - Traditional muay thai

2.45pm Master Samuel Kwok

2.50 pm Wing chun demonstration with sifu Peter Mogridge and his team featuring Samuel Kwok

3.00 pm TEAM EXPLOSIVE


SEMINAR ZONE 1


10.00 am MASTER SKEN - Muay Thai masterclass 

10.45 am PETER HOLMES - pressure point

11.30 am PETER DENNIS - karate masterclass

12.15 am   ROB TAYLOR - kickboxing champion passes on his skills

12.45 pm KEVIN PELL - master class from the ishin ryu chief  instructor

1.30 pm TIRU JNR KATSU - karate masterclass

2.30 pm  BILL SUPERFOOT WALLACE - Kicking and stretching 

3.30 pm KENN FOREST - sport karate Masterclass 


SEMINAR ZONE 2


10.00 am JOHN HARVEY - escrima skills

10.45 am LUCKY MAHADAR - Nunchaku master class

11.30 am RALPH KUSSLER - Thai boxing Krabi krabong

12.15 pm MARTIN SILLITOE - Bulldog escrima skills

1.00 pm JAMES ' THE DRAGON ' TURNER - kickboxing basics

1.45 pm SANDY HOLT - thai boxing basics

2.30 pm DAVE GENTRY - kickboxing skills and drills

3.15pm PETER MOGRIDGE - Urban wing chun defence


SEMINAR ZONE 3


10.00 am GARY BELL - KICVKBOXING SKILLS

10.45 am HAN WONG - Tae kwon do masterclass

11.30 am MIKE ILDERTON - wado ryu essentials

12.15 pm EMELIA MAY - tai chi 

1.45 pm  GUS ROGERS - Tang soo do basics

2.30 pm  CRAIG PEACOCK- MMA

3.15 Pm  CHRIS EDSON - Kasa combat masterclass


SEMINAR ZONE 4


10.00 am RICHARD SMITH - Sport nunchaku UK


10.45 am JOHN BURKE - Karate bunkai


!!.30 am Light saber seminar - TSD sheffield dragons


12.15 pm HAN WONG - Tae kwon do masterclass


1.00 pm Shaun Boland - Power striking


2.00 PM LIAM WILLIAMS - Irish stick fighting


2.00 pm EMIL MARTIROSSIAN - JKD